Player 1
One-on-one help
$95 / hour
1-hour minimum$75
Your first in-home hour$25 / 15 min
By phone or video- Fix a problem or learn a new skill
- Written notes to keep
Level 2
Simple, upfront prices. Help in your home, by video, or by phone. Booking is by appointment: message, email, or call.
$95 / hour
1-hour minimum$75
Your first in-home hour$25 / 15 min
By phone or video$255
$395
$750
COMING SOON
$25 / person
Bonus stages
One known price, no surprises.
| Service | What you get | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Scam Shield Checkup | About an hour on all your devices: passwords, phone and email settings, a plan for scam calls, and a printed checklist | $89 $119 for a couple |
| AI Starter Session | One hour: set up an AI assistant on your phone and learn to use it safely, with a printed card of things to ask | $95 |
| Buying help call | A 30-minute call to talk through what you need, then a short list of good options by email | $49 |
| New phone or tablet setup | Set up and move your contacts and photos, plus a short how-to lesson | $99 |
| New computer setup | Set up and move your files, plus a short how-to lesson | $149 |
| Wi-Fi / router setup | Set up your router and connect your devices | $99 |
| Smart TV / streaming setup | Get your TV and streaming apps working, with one simple way to watch | $89 |
| Printer setup | Connect your printer to your computer and phone | $79 |
| AI Quick-Start | 3 hours together plus a written plan for where AI can save your business time | $495 |
|---|---|---|
| Small business AI help | Hands-on setup, training, and help, by the hour | $125 / hour |
Coming soon
COMING SOON
$49 / month
COMING SOON
$129 / month
Memberships aren't open yet. Ask to be told when they are.
Tell me what's giving you trouble.
Message, email, or call. It's all by appointment.
At your home, by video, or by phone.
You leave with it working, plus notes.
In-home visits in South St. Paul, West St. Paul, and Inver Grove Heights, with no travel fee. Video and phone sessions work from anywhere.
Somewhere else? Ask. Video and phone help work anywhere.
Your first in-home hour is $75. After that, in-home help is $95 an hour, with a 1-hour minimum.
$25 for each 15 minutes. It's a good fit for quick questions and many phone, email, and AI problems.
No travel fee for in-home visits in South St. Paul, West St. Paul, and Inver Grove Heights. Outside those towns, just ask. Video and phone help work anywhere.
If you're learning something new, like a new computer or AI, a pack costs less per hour: 3 hours for $255, 5 hours for $395, or 10 hours for $750. For one quick fix, pay as you go.
Yes. Family is welcome to sit in, or join by phone or video.
No. We start with the devices you already have. If you're shopping, see the buying guides or book a $49 buying help call.
No. If a password is needed, you type it yourself. EDIT: confirm your policy
EDIT: payment methods (e.g., card, cash, check) and cancellation policy